go top
ad




UPCOMING MATCHES

Home Away
Today
15:00 Accrington Cambridge Utd
15:00 Chesterfield Swindon
15:00 Colchester Barnet
15:00 Mansfield Coventry
15:00 Notts County Stevenage
15:00 Port Vale Newport
15:00 Wycombe Morecambe
15:00 Forest Green Crawley Town
15:00 Grimsby Town Exeter
15:00 Lincoln City Crewe
15:00 Luton Cheltenham
15:00 Yeovil Carlisle
2018-02-27
19:45 Wycombe Coventry
2018-03-03
15:00 Barnet Port Vale
15:00 Cambridge Utd Luton
15:00 Coventry Lincoln City
15:00 Crawley Town Wycombe
15:00 Crewe Forest Green
15:00 Exeter Chesterfield
15:00 Morecambe Colchester

League Two: Regular Season

england - 2017/2018

# Team P W D L GS GA GD Pts Recent Form
1 Luton Town 33 20 7 6 72 32 +40 67 WDWLW
2 Wycombe Wanderers 33 18 8 7 65 46 +19 62 WWDWW
3 Accrington Stanley 33 19 5 9 57 38 +19 62 DWWWW
4 Mansfield Town 33 16 11 6 52 34 +18 59 WWLWW
5 Notts County 34 16 10 8 54 36 +18 58 LDWLW
6 Swindon Town 34 18 3 13 54 49 +5 57 WLWLD
7 Exeter City 32 17 4 11 43 37 +6 55 WLDLW
8 Lincoln City 33 14 11 8 45 33 +12 53 LWDDW
9 Crawley Town 34 15 6 13 41 41 +0 51 WLWWW
10 Coventry City 32 15 5 12 36 27 +9 50 LLLWW
11 Colchester United 34 13 11 10 45 40 +5 50 LWDWD
12 Carlisle United 34 13 9 12 49 45 +4 48 WWLDL
13 Cambridge United 34 13 9 12 35 44 -9 48 WWWDL
14 Newport County 33 12 11 10 41 43 -2 47 DLLLD
15 Stevenage 34 11 9 14 46 49 -3 42 WLDLL
16 Cheltenham Town 34 10 9 15 46 50 -4 39 LLWDD
17 Yeovil Town 33 10 8 15 46 54 -8 38 LWDWW
18 Grimsby Town 34 9 9 16 30 50 -20 36 LLDLL
19 Port Vale 33 9 7 17 37 49 -12 34 LLDDL
20 Forest Green Rovers 33 9 6 18 37 56 -19 33 DWWLL
21 Crewe Alexandra 34 10 3 21 37 56 -19 33 LWLDL
22 Morecambe 32 7 11 14 30 42 -12 32 DDLDL
23 Chesterfield 33 7 6 20 33 60 -27 27 LLLLW
24 Barnet 34 6 8 20 32 52 -20 26 LDLWL
# Team Player Goals
1 Barnet J. Akinde 26
2 Doncaster Rovers J. Marquis 26
3 Luton Town D. Hylton 21
4 Stevenage M. Godden 20
5 Grimsby Town O. Bogle 19
6 Cambridge United L. Berry 17
7 Crewe Alexandra C. Dagnall 14
8 Plymouth Argyle G. Carey 14
9 Carlisle United C. Wyke 14
10 Notts County J. Stead 14
11 Doncaster Rovers T. Rowe 13
12 Accrington Stanley B. Kee 13
13 Exeter City O. Watkins 13
14 Colchester United K. Guthrie 12
15 Carlisle United J. Kennedy 10
16 Luton Town C. McGeehan 10
17 Luton Town J. Collins 3
18 Coventry City J. Jones 3
19 Accrington Stanley K. Jackson 3
20 Forest Green Rovers C. Doidge 2
21 Morecambe G. Thompson 2
22 Luton Town I. Vassell 2
23 Cheltenham Town M. Eisa 2
24 Wycombe Wanderers A. Akinfenwa 2
25 Notts County J. Grant 2
26 Crewe Alexandra C. Porter 2
27 Lincoln City M. Green 2
28 Stevenage D. Newton 2
29 Newport County F. Nouble 2
30 Yeovil Town O. Olomola 2
31 Mansfield Town D. Rose 2
32 Port Vale D. Turner 2
33 Barnet J. Akpa Akpro 1
34 Accrington Stanley O. Beckles 1
35 Crawley Town E. Boldewijn 1
36 Barnet J. Campbell-Ryce 1
37 Grimsby Town N. Clarke 1
38 Grimsby Town B. Davies 1
39 Newport County M. Demetriou 1
40 Chesterfield K. Dennis 1
AD




advertisement